Trasbarra

French translation: arrière-comptoir

10:59 May 6, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Furniture for a restaurant
Spanish term or phrase: Trasbarra
Mueble Trasbarra
Marwa Blues
United Kingdom
French translation:arrière-comptoir
Explanation:
Une autre option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 jours (2012-05-14 08:40:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Marwa.
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meuble arrière de bar
Sonia Koprivica
3arrière-comptoir
Virginie T


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meuble arrière de bar


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.touslesprix.com/achat,meuble-arriere-bar.html
Sonia Koprivica
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrière-comptoir


Explanation:
Une autre option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 jours (2012-05-14 08:40:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Marwa.


    Reference: http://www.dsl-technology.it/FR/retro_banchi.asp
Virginie T
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search