oferta

French translation: offre/enchère

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oferta
French translation:offre/enchère
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

17:10 Dec 10, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Subasta
Spanish term or phrase: oferta
En este caso para ustedes es offre/ enchère ?
"Ya ha realizado una oferta anterior por este valor para este artículo"
lorenapmartinez
offre/enchère
Explanation:
les deux sont bons : "vous avez déjà effectué une offre" ou bien "vous avez déjà mis/placé une enchère"...pleins de possibilités
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4offre/enchère
Chéli Rioboo
3vou avez déjà enchéri...
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
offre/enchère


Explanation:
les deux sont bons : "vous avez déjà effectué une offre" ou bien "vous avez déjà mis/placé une enchère"...pleins de possibilités

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gRACIAS

Asker: Gracias a todos


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Véronique Le Ny: "vous avez déjà proposé une enchère".
7 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Alba_Andini
38 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Maria Laaroussi
1 hr
  -> Merci beaucoup !

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
3 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vou avez déjà enchéri...


Explanation:
si estamos en un proceso de subasta, es lo que pondría.

ou ''vous avez déjà fait/effectué une enchère...''

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: MERCI BCP





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search