a.c.s.

French translation: agua caliente solar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a.c.s.
French translation:agua caliente solar
Entered by: Carl M (X)

18:09 Mar 6, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / système de chauffage
Spanish term or phrase: a.c.s.
"En instalaciones nuevas, para evitar daños sobre la caldera por heladas, realizar siempre las pruebas de estanqueidad del circuito de calefacción y a.c.s. sólo sobre la placa de conexionado, sin acoplar la caldera."
Il me semble que "c.s" signifie ""captador solar", mais je sèche sur le "a".
Merci par avance pour votre aide
Annick Pérocheau
France
agua caliente solar
Explanation:
si tiene que ver con el captador solar pero es para calientar

http://www.caloryfrio.com/dossiers/saberhacer-solar-concepto...

Selected response from:

Carl M (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agua caliente solar
Carl M (X)
4(agua caliente sanitaria)--> eau chaude sanitaire
Isabelle López T.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agua caliente solar


Explanation:
si tiene que ver con el captador solar pero es para calientar

http://www.caloryfrio.com/dossiers/saberhacer-solar-concepto...



Carl M (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(agua caliente sanitaria)--> eau chaude sanitaire


Explanation:
je pense qu'il s'agit de cette abréviation.
bonne chance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2006-03-07 19:49:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

oups!
je viens de lire que vous l'aviez déjà trouvé! désolée!!

Isabelle López T.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search