https://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish-to-french/general-conversation-greetings-letters/2573246-aficionado-a-la-tecnolog%C3%ADa.html

aficionado a la tecnología

French translation: amateur de la technologie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aficionado a la tecnología
French translation:amateur de la technologie
Entered by: vir1984

20:10 May 3, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: aficionado a la tecnología
(...) desde el niño de siete años hasta la abuela, pasando por el aficionado a la tecnología.
vir1984
amateur de la technologie
Explanation:
pourquoi pas ?
Selected response from:

Anne Girardeau
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4passionné de technologie
Cosmonipolita
4adepte de la technologie
swisstell
3 +1amateur de la technologie
Anne Girardeau
3entusiata da tecnologia
José Patrício


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adepte de la technologie


Explanation:
voilà

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entusiata da tecnologia


Explanation:
..., passando por entusiasta da tecnología

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-05-03 20:17:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atenão, entusiasta e não entusiata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-05-03 20:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entusiasta da tecnologia:
..., passando por entusiasta da tecnología


José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passionné de technologie


Explanation:
ou le féru de technologie

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amateur de la technologie


Explanation:
pourquoi pas ?

Anne Girardeau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
21 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: