RELLENITO-PECHUGON.

French translation: grassouillet à forte poitrine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RELLENITO-PECHUGON.
French translation:grassouillet à forte poitrine
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

19:55 Oct 27, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / DISFRACES
Spanish term or phrase: RELLENITO-PECHUGON.
B/S. DISFRAZ DE RUMBER0 MULTICOLOR, ADULTO
B/S. DISFRAZ DE ABOGADO, ADULTO
B/PVC CAVERNICOLA RELLENITO-PECHUGON.
B/PVC DISFRAZ SADOMASOQUISTA PECHUGONA.
B/PVC BAÑISTA RELLENITA-PECHUGONA. HOMBRE.
B/PVC DISFRAZ CONEJITA PECHUGONA. HOMBRE.
B/PVC DISFRAZ DE HIPPIE. HOMBRE.
Nazareth
grassouillet à à forte poitrine
Explanation:
C'est l'idée, mais il y a peut-être une meilleure façon de le dire.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutos (2008-10-27 20:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un "à" suffit, bien sûr !!!
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2grassouillet à à forte poitrine
Marie-Aude Effray
3dodu - forte devanture
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3Femme des cavernes grassouillette avec du monde au balcon.
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Femme des cavernes grassouillette avec du monde au balcon.


Explanation:
ou bien - plus littéral - avec forte poitrine.



Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodu - forte devanture


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grassouillet à à forte poitrine


Explanation:
C'est l'idée, mais il y a peut-être une meilleure façon de le dire.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutos (2008-10-27 20:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un "à" suffit, bien sûr !!!

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennie Knapp
13 hrs
  -> merci Jennie

agree  Elisabeth Fournier
13 hrs
  -> Merci Elisabeth




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search