recomendar la colaboración de alguien

French translation: recommander la candidature de quelqu'un

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recomendar la colaboración de alguien
French translation:recommander la candidature de quelqu'un
Entered by: schevallier

11:56 Dec 1, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: recomendar la colaboración de alguien
Original:
Me llamo xxx, Subgerente de xxx, SL. Le escribo para recomendar la colaboración de xxx con su empresa.

Ma traduction :
Je m’appelle XXX, sous-gérante de xxx, SL. Je vous écris pour vous recommander la collaboration d’xxx dans votre entreprise.

N'y a t-il pas une autre manière plus formelle de le dire ?

Merci pour votre aide
EA Traduction
France
recommander la candidature de quelqu'un
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-01 13:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lettre de recommandation
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recommander les services de quelqu'un
José Miguel Esteban del Ser
4 +1recommander la candidature de quelqu'un
schevallier
4envisager xxx en tant que collaborateur
Sandrine Félix


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envisager xxx en tant que collaborateur


Explanation:
une idée :)

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recommander la candidature de quelqu'un


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-01 13:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lettre de recommandation

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gineden
8 days
  -> Merci Gineden!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recommander les services de quelqu'un


Explanation:
Bonjour! Voilà une autre option, très utilisée. Salut!

José Miguel Esteban del Ser
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: Oui, je l'aurais retenue aussi.
18 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Martine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search