provisión de cursos

French translation: offre de cours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:provisión de cursos
French translation:offre de cours
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:04 Jan 3, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: provisión de cursos
Je ne pense pas que "dispense de cours" convienne étant donné qu'on pourrait confondre avec une exonération d'aller en cours.
Si quelqu'un a des propositions...Merci d'avance
neyla
offre de cours
Explanation:
Université Paris Dauphine: Offre de cours
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Offre de cours. Vous pouvez consulter la liste des cours offerts par Paris Dauphine et leur contenu ainsi que le nombre d'ECTS correspondant. ...
www.dauphine.fr/fr/.../venir.../offre-de-cours.html - En caché - Similares
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4offre de cours
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4cours proposés
MaudD


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
offre de cours


Explanation:
Université Paris Dauphine: Offre de cours
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Offre de cours. Vous pouvez consulter la liste des cours offerts par Paris Dauphine et leur contenu ainsi que le nombre d'ECTS correspondant. ...
www.dauphine.fr/fr/.../venir.../offre-de-cours.html - En caché - Similares

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Girardeau: Tout à fait d'accord
1 hr
  -> Merci bcp, Anne.

agree  Manuel Bernal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Manuel.

agree  jacqueline simana
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jacqueline.

agree  Geneviève Granger
18 hrs
  -> Merci Geneviève.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cours proposés


Explanation:
...plus neutre que "offerts" à mon avis

MaudD
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search