tuteame

French translation: tu peux me tutoyer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tuteame
French translation:tu peux me tutoyer
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

13:52 Oct 25, 2004
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: tuteame
Por favor no me trates mas de usted. Puedes tutearme... casi tenemos la misma edad.

Como se dice tutear en frances?

Muchas gracias.
Bego Rodriguez
tu peux me tutoyer
Explanation:
Comme ça.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-25 13:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutear = tutoyer
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13tu peux me tutoyer
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
5 +2Tu peux me dire tu.
Maria Castro Valdez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
tu peux me tutoyer


Explanation:
Comme ça.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-10-25 13:54:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutear = tutoyer


Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonja29 (X)
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Thierry Jamez
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Thierry LOTTE
50 mins
  -> merci

agree  Javier Herrera (X)
54 mins
  -> merci

agree  eli_
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Arroger
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Mamie (X)
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Saifa (X)
16 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
18 hrs
  -> merci

agree  newcomer
20 hrs
  -> merci

agree  lysiane
10 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tu peux me dire tu.


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 10 mins (2004-10-26 11:03:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On se dit tu?

Maria Castro Valdez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ma. José

agree  Saifa (X): también
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Chademu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search