órgano resolutivo

French translation: organe délibératif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:órgano resolutivo
French translation:organe délibératif
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

22:08 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Structure politique
Spanish term or phrase: órgano resolutivo
El consejo regional, elegido por los representantes de las comunas, es el órgano resolutivo.

El otro órgano es el ejecutivo.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
organe délibératif
Explanation:
équivalent d'"assemblée délibérative"
Selected response from:

Charles Gounouf
France
Grading comment
C'était plutôt celui-ci (je savais que ça ne pouvait être législatif). Les vérifications étaient convaincantes. Merci à tous les deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5organe délibératif
Charles Gounouf
1organe législatif
V. H.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
organe législatif


Explanation:
Peut-être ? Par opposition à exécutif ?

V. H.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
organe délibératif


Explanation:
équivalent d'"assemblée délibérative"


    Reference: http://www.rhonealpes.fr/default_f.cfm?cd=1157&depth=2&dept0...
Charles Gounouf
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C'était plutôt celui-ci (je savais que ça ne pouvait être législatif). Les vérifications étaient convaincantes. Merci à tous les deux.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search