dar soporte /dando soporte técnico

French translation: assurer le support / en assurant le support technique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dar soporte / dando soporte técnico
French translation:assurer le support / en assurant le support technique
Entered by: José Quinones

09:37 Oct 21, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / perfil de TÉCNICO MEJORA CONTINUA
Spanish term or phrase: dar soporte /dando soporte técnico
Coordinar y dar soporte en la aplicación de estándares de trabajo en el ámbito de la producción (definición, implantación y realización de auditorias).

Coordinar el desarrollo de los procesos de mejora continua dentro de la producción.

Participar dando soporte técnico en los proyectos de nuevas instalaciones productivas y en la mejora de las ya existentes.
Nazareth
assurer le support / en assurant le support technique
Explanation:

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4assurer le support / en assurant le support technique
José Quinones
4 +1assistance
JulieM
4 +1apporter un support
kelime


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
assurer le support / en assurant le support technique


Explanation:



José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
MERCI BEAUCOUP

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexa Dubreuil
2 hrs
  -> merci Alexa

agree  christine gilleron
6 hrs
  -> merci Christine

agree  Julia*
23 hrs
  -> gracias Julia

agree  Veronica NUNEZ
2 days 2 hrs
  -> gracias Veronica

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apporter un support


Explanation:
participer en apportant un support technique



kelime
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexa Dubreuil
2 hrs
  -> gracias Alexa !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistance


Explanation:
>assurer l'assistance/ en fournissant une assistance technique

une autre possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-10-21 14:59:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

support est effectivement très utilisé en FR, mais c'est un anglicisme

JulieM
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Chala
1 hr
  -> merci carmen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search