activos

French translation: aquis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:activos
French translation:aquis
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

10:05 May 16, 2013
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Informes de selección
Spanish term or phrase: activos
Bonjour,

Je traduis des rapports urgents dans le domaine des RH. Le sujet : la mode.

Fonctions d'un poste :

"El puesto requiere un estricto apego y adherencia a procedimientos, y su autoridad debe estar basada en la pericia y en los conocimientos.

Las acciones deben estar determinadas por los precedentes para conservar los ***activos*** y el control de la calidad."

Je saisis mal le sens de "activos" ici. Je pense à "activités" plus qu'à "actifs" mais je suis peu convaincu.

Comment comprenez-vous cette histoire ?

Merci beaucoup !
Alexandre Tissot
aquis
Explanation:
Une suggestion au regard du contexte: "precedentes". Les actions mises en place doivent être guidées par les expériences passées (precedentes) pour ne pas reproduire d'éventuelles erreurs précédentes... ?
Selected response from:

Alcime Steiger
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous et bon week-end !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actifs
yaelmp
3 +1aquis
Alcime Steiger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aquis


Explanation:
Une suggestion au regard du contexte: "precedentes". Les actions mises en place doivent être guidées par les expériences passées (precedentes) pour ne pas reproduire d'éventuelles erreurs précédentes... ?

Alcime Steiger
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à tous et bon week-end !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Alcime.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DV Trad: D'accord pour acquis, mais avec un "c" avant le "q"
4 days
  -> oups!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actifs


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit bien de cela.

yaelmp
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Yaelmp.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search