agotar

French translation: épuiser les voies de recours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agotar la vía administrativa
French translation:épuiser les voies de recours
Entered by: EA Traduction

16:15 Feb 19, 2015
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: agotar
Bonsoir, comment comprenez-vous "agotar la vía administrativa" ?

Las resoluciones del Presidente de la entidad pública empresarial Administrador de Infraestructuras Ferroviarias agotarán la vía administrativa.

Les résolutions du Président de l'entité publique patronale, Gestionnaire des infrastructures ferroviaires, épuiseront la voie administrative.

Merci.
EA Traduction
France
épuiser
Explanation:
épuiser est bien le mot employé lorsqu'on a utilisé tous les recours possibles et imaginables...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-02-19 16:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

épuiser/épuisement des voies de recours

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-02-19 16:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.persee.fr/web/revues/home/prescript/article/afdi_...
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
merci, c'est ce que je pensais mais je n'étais pas sûre !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3épuiser
Martine Joulia
4 -1mettent fin
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
épuiser


Explanation:
épuiser est bien le mot employé lorsqu'on a utilisé tous les recours possibles et imaginables...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-02-19 16:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

épuiser/épuisement des voies de recours

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2015-02-19 16:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.persee.fr/web/revues/home/prescript/article/afdi_...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
merci, c'est ce que je pensais mais je n'étais pas sûre !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Ledoux
31 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Chéli Rioboo
56 mins
  -> Merci

agree  AnneMarieG: épuiser tous les recours administratifs
1 hr
  -> Merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mettent fin


Explanation:
mettent fin à la voie administrative

http://curia.europa.eu/juris/showPdf.jsf?text=&docid=48283&p...

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AnneMarieG: cette expression n'existe pas en FR (mettre fin à la voie admin.)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search