poner en juego

French translation: mobiliser

08:34 Jul 12, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Formation
Spanish term or phrase: poner en juego
Bonjour,

Dans la phrase suivante, auriez-vous des idées de formulation pour « poner en juego » ?

« Lo que marca la diferencia entre un buen desempeño entre una persona y otra no es tanto el conocimiento técnico, que tiene que estar ahí, sino las habilidades que te llevan a poner en juego esos conocimientos técnicos de cara a un cliente, especialmente, de manera más efectiva. »

Merci à l'avance pour votre aide !
B. Bruzon
French translation:mobiliser
Explanation:
Il me semble qu'il s'agit ici de la capacité de mobiliser ses connaissances auprès du client.
Selected response from:

Acarabea
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mobiliser
Acarabea
4Utiliser
Luciana ANDRADE
4mettre en oeuvre
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4Utiliser
Luciana ANDRADE
4faire valoir
BERNARD DELS (X)
4faire valoir
Cristina Peradejordi
4apliquer
Christophe Delaunay


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apliquer


Explanation:
une suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-07-12 08:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appliquer, pardon!
Mieux avec 2 "p"!

Christophe Delaunay
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mobiliser


Explanation:
Il me semble qu'il s'agit ici de la capacité de mobiliser ses connaissances auprès du client.

Acarabea
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christophe Delaunay: Oui...encore mieux! :)
2 mins

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
52 mins

agree  Antoine Dequidt
2 hrs

agree  María Belanche García: Pas mieux.
3 hrs

agree  Chéli Rioboo
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire valoir


Explanation:
faire valoir ses connaissances techniques auprès du client

une possibilité...

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire valoir


Explanation:
en este contexto mejor que "mettre en oeuvre", la traduccion habitual, faire valoir, insiste en el aspeto commercial, frente al cliente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2016-07-12 09:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une disculpa, me équivoque, no es una respuesta sino un comentario a la de cristina.

BERNARD DELS (X)
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Utiliser


Explanation:
La capacité de mettre en oeuvre, d'utiliser ses connaissances vis à vis du client.

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Utiliser


Explanation:
La capacité de mettre en oeuvre, d'utiliser ses connaissances vis à vis du client.

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mettre en oeuvre


Explanation:
Une idée.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search