panelista

French translation: opérateur console / [opérateur] consoliste / pupitreur....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:panelista
French translation:opérateur console / [opérateur] consoliste / pupitreur....
Entered by: Isabelle López T.

15:00 Sep 17, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources / riesgos laborales
Spanish term or phrase: panelista
varios puestos de trabajo, entre los cuales:
"Personal de Explotación a Turnos (**Panelista**, Jefe de Turno, Operador Exterior)"

¡Gracias!
Isabelle López T.
Spain
opérateur console
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rosaire
Uruguay
Grading comment
Excellent Rosaire, merci :)

Pour conserver le "style" de l'original (et le nombre limité de caractères) je choisis CONSOLISTE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3opérateur console
Rosaire
3Un panéliste
Luciana ANDRADE


  

Answers


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Un panéliste


Explanation:
Comme je n'ai pas le contexte général... Mais normalement un panéliste aide à réaliser des études de marché par exemple, teste des produits......
http://www.definitions-marketing.com/definition/paneliste/

http://w27.bcn.cat/porta22/es/fitxes/P/fitxa4467/panelista.d...

Luciana ANDRADE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Luciana. Je ne pense pas que ce soit le contexte, ici il s'agit de postes dans une centrale....

Asker: Merci Luciana, mais ce n'est pas le contexte ici :)


6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opérateur console


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://guide-metiers.ma/metier/operateur-console-production-...
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Excellent Rosaire, merci :)

Pour conserver le "style" de l'original (et le nombre limité de caractères) je choisis CONSOLISTE
Notes to answerer
Asker: Autres références : http://www.aeroemploiformation.com/candidat/offres/offre-d-emploi-operateur-consoliste-pupitreur-h-f-bouc-bel-air-vitrolles-interim-44221 http://www.onisep.fr/Ressources/Univers-Metier/Metiers/operateur-operatrice-de-raffinerie

Asker: opérateur console / [opérateur] consoliste / pupitreur....





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search