vinculados y obligados

French translation: voir proposition

05:26 Sep 20, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: vinculados y obligados
Politique de protection des données dans le domaine des ressources humaines

En todo caso, todos ellos, están vinculados y obligados a cumplir con garantías suficientes para guardar la más estricta confidencialidad.

Merci !
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
French translation:voir proposition
Explanation:
En tout état de cause, ils sont liés par l’obligation de respecter la plus stricte confidentilaité et tenus de s’en acquitter avec les garanties suffisantes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2019-09-20 06:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

confidentialité, pardon!
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2voir proposition
Martine Joulia
5contraints et liés
Samuel Clarisse
4ils sont tous tenus et dans l'obligation
Jean Charles CODINA


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voir proposition


Explanation:
En tout état de cause, ils sont liés par l’obligation de respecter la plus stricte confidentilaité et tenus de s’en acquitter avec les garanties suffisantes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutes (2019-09-20 06:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

confidentialité, pardon!

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
2 hrs
  -> Merci Cheli!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Merci Silvia!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contraints et liés


Explanation:
Pour répondre au vocabulaire demandé. Il faudrait penser à reformuler la phrase.

Samuel Clarisse
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ils sont tous tenus et dans l'obligation


Explanation:
En tout état de cause, ils sont tous tenus et dans l'obligation de respecter des garanties suffisantes pour préserver la confidentialité la plus stricte.

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search