Suspensión de trabajo y sueldo

French translation: Mise à pied

08:05 Jul 16, 2020
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
Spanish term or phrase: Suspensión de trabajo y sueldo
Hola,

Es correcto decir "suspension de travail et de salaire" o hay otra forma mejor?

Gracias!
annart
French translation:Mise à pied
Explanation:
S'il s'agit d.une sanction...
Selected response from:

CAGR
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Mise à pied
CAGR
3Congé sans solde
Sandrine Félix


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mise à pied


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d.une sanction...

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathy Rosamond
4 hrs

agree  François Tardif
6 hrs

agree  Martine Joulia
1 day 5 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Congé sans solde


Explanation:
Si l'arrêt est volontaire

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search