sacar rendimiento

French translation: tirer profit de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sacar rendimiento de
French translation:tirer profit de
Entered by: Juan Pablo Marina

21:10 Oct 13, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
Spanish term or phrase: sacar rendimiento
"en su elaboración ha primado la búsqueda de iniciativas que contribuyan a *sacar el máximo rendimiento* de las aportaciones españolas"

(Aportaciones a la ayuda oficial al desarrollo). Je n'arrive pas à construire une phrase satisfaisante. Aidez-moi!
Juan Pablo Marina
France
tirer le meilleur profit
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Tania Bustos
France
Grading comment
Je n'ai pas choisi "rendement", parce qu'on dirait trop visé sur le financier. Ici je crois qu'on ne parle pas que d'argent.

Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tirer le meilleur profit
Tania Bustos
4 +1à dégager le meilleur rendement possible des...
Anne Girardeau
4 +1tirer le maximum de profit
Mariana Zarnicki
4profiter au maximum de
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
3à tirer un rendement maximum des...
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tirer le meilleur profit


Explanation:
-

Tania Bustos
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Je n'ai pas choisi "rendement", parce qu'on dirait trop visé sur le financier. Ici je crois qu'on ne parle pas que d'argent.

Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
3 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
11 hrs

agree  Dominique Roques
2 days 11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sacar el máximo rendimiento
profiter au maximum de


Explanation:
une alternative...

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tirer le maximum de profit


Explanation:
me suena mejor...
pero no descarto las otras

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Cedeno R.
19 hrs
  -> merci Isabela!!!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à tirer un rendement maximum des...


Explanation:
Rendement et profit sont deux notions différentes du point de vue économique...

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à dégager le meilleur rendement possible des...


Explanation:
ou encore "dégager le rendement le plus élévé possible"


    Reference: http://www.cepii.fr/anglaisgraph/pagepers/Webabq/Policy/Mond...
Anne Girardeau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search