en desarrollo de

French translation: en application de

09:03 Dec 27, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Spanish term or phrase: en desarrollo de
Bonjour,

Dans les deux extraits suivants, je ne vois pas comment traduire "en desarrollo de" :

"En desarrollo de este mandato constitucional, la Ley Orgánica 4/2000 de 11 de enero, sobre los derechos y libertades de los extranjeros en España y su integración social, es la norma fundamental sobre la que gira todo el sistema regulador de los que se consideran extranjeros."

"LEYES AUTONOMICAS, dictadas por cada comunidad autónoma en virtud de sus competencias y en desarrollo de las normas generales."

Merci à l'avance pour vos idées !
B. Bruzon
French translation:en application de
Explanation:
Une autre idée ...

Bonnes fêtes :-) !
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2selon
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
3 +2en application de
Linguasphere


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selon


Explanation:
Une idée.

Bonnes fêtes de fin d'année !

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michel13: bonne idée de traduction
53 mins
  -> merci

agree  Catherine Laporte
23 hrs
  -> merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en application de


Explanation:
Une autre idée ...

Bonnes fêtes :-) !

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Gaudin: Joyeuses fêtes !
20 hrs
  -> Merci, à vous aussi !

agree  Marie Gomes: sans aucun doute et bonne année
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Merci, à vous aussi !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search