Que duda cabe que

French translation: Sans aucun doute

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Que duda cabe que
French translation:Sans aucun doute
Entered by: José Quinones

10:19 Jul 28, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Spanish term or phrase: Que duda cabe que
Que duda cabe que la Conferencia Euroafricana sobre Migraciones y Desarrollo celebrada en Rabat en julio del 2006 a instancias del gobierno español y marroquí y con el apoyo de la UE, supuso uno de los primeros intentos y, siquiera a nivel simbólico, el más evidente y visible de mostrar las prioridades europeas de este próximo período
boisa
Belgium
Sans aucun doute
Explanation:
Sans aucun doute la conférence...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutes (2007-07-28 11:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "il ne fait aucun doute que" mais je préfère la concision de ma première idée
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Sans aucun doute
José Quinones
4 +1Il est bien entendu que
Katy Balan
3 +2il ne reste aucune doute sur le fait que la..
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il ne reste aucune doute sur le fait que la..


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
15 mins
  -> merci josé

agree  Maria Castro Valdez: Attention! Doute est masculin.
53 mins
  -> marci maria

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sans aucun doute


Explanation:
Sans aucun doute la conférence...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutes (2007-07-28 11:11:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "il ne fait aucun doute que" mais je préfère la concision de ma première idée


José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
51 mins
  -> merci

agree  Sara M
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  karmel
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Veronica NUNEZ
16 hrs
  -> gracias Veronica

agree  Dominique Roques
1 day 1 hr
  -> merci Dominique

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il est bien entendu que


Explanation:
Una opción más...

Katy Balan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: une bonne option, je pense
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search