subvenciones motivacionales

French translation: primes d'encouragement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subvenciones motivacionales
French translation:primes d'encouragement
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

14:15 Jul 27, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
Spanish term or phrase: subvenciones motivacionales
XX tendría que cear una fundación especial para voluntarios, para que éstos, aunque no cobren sueldos,puedan tener subvenciones motivacionales.
Desde ya muchas gracias
Maria Castro Valdez
primes d'encouragement
Explanation:
des primes sous forme de subvention
Selected response from:

apta
Grading comment
Merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4primes d'encouragement
apta
4aide financière de motivation
Cosmonipolita


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aide financière de motivation


Explanation:
ou subvention de motivation

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
primes d'encouragement


Explanation:
des primes sous forme de subvention

apta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
12 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita: bonne suggestion
4 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
5 hrs

agree  Nanny Wintjens
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search