Realización

French translation: Conduite

23:32 Sep 9, 2009
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Spanish term or phrase: Realización
Organización y realización de entrevistas en profundidad a expertos

Comment faire la traduction de 'Realización + de' entrevistas...
Beatriz Medeiros
Brazil
French translation:Conduite
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Guy Lontsi
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Conduite
Guy Lontsi
4réalisation
Gil Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réalisation


Explanation:
**

Gil Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conduite


Explanation:
Sug.

Guy Lontsi
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvie Mathis: oui "conduite d'entretien"
7 hrs
  -> Merci Sylvie!

agree  chantal pittard
10 hrs
  -> Merci Chantal!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search