en más o en menos

French translation: par excès ou par défaut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en más o en menos
French translation:par excès ou par défaut
Entered by: Manuel Bernal

13:54 Dec 16, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / obras y contratas
Spanish term or phrase: en más o en menos
Una vez aclaradas las discrepancias entre La Propiedad y El Contratista en relación con las certificaciones de la obra, se redactará la certificación definitiva, salvándose por una u otra parte las diferencias *en más o en menos* que existieran."

Une idée ?
Merci d'avance...
Isa LT
Spain
par excès ou par défaut
Explanation:
otra
Selected response from:

Manuel Bernal
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à tous et excellente année 2011 !!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3par excès ou par défaut
Manuel Bernal
4de plus ou en moins
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
3positives ou négatives
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
positives ou négatives


Explanation:
una idea...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
par excès ou par défaut


Explanation:
otra

Manuel Bernal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous et excellente année 2011 !!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Andrade
23 mins
  -> :)

agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  gemae
2 hrs
  -> :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de plus ou en moins


Explanation:
Autre option.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search