allí donde fuere

French translation: Pour servir et valoir ce que de droit.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:allí donde fuere
French translation:Pour servir et valoir ce que de droit.
Entered by: Irène Guinez

14:22 Feb 8, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Certificado de buena ejecución
Spanish term or phrase: allí donde fuere
Y para que conste y surta los efectos allí donde fuere

Pour valoir ce que de droit..........................

Merci de votre aide.
Irène Guinez
Spain
Pour servir et valoir ce que de droit.
Explanation:
Creo que es mejor poner la fórmula francesa y no traducir literalmente.
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le cas échéant
Cécile Andrade
3Pour servir et valoir ce que de droit.
maría josé mantero obiols
3pour faire valoir ce que de droit
Alexandre Tissot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pour faire valoir ce que de droit


Explanation:
En effet.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_french/law_general/4687...

Alexandre Tissot
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pour servir et valoir ce que de droit.


Explanation:
Creo que es mejor poner la fórmula francesa y no traducir literalmente.

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 193
Grading comment
Merci

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le cas échéant


Explanation:
Pour servir et valoir ce que de droit, le cas échéant.

Cécile Andrade
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
37 mins
  -> merci, Emiliano.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search