traslado (formal)

French translation: notifié

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:traslado (formal)
French translation:notifié
Entered by: Irène Guinez

15:14 Feb 15, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contrato de concesión
Spanish term or phrase: traslado (formal)
Alguna vez he oído comentar que a España nunca le han dado traslado formal del contrato de construcción. ¿Y a Francia. Sin embargo, en la contestación que hicimos en su día a la reclamación nos referíamos de forma expresa a dos cláusulas de este contrato que difícilmente podíamos conocer sin haber tenido acceso a un ejemplar del contrato. Para poner esta frase habría que estar seguros de este extremo.
Irène Guinez
Spain
notifié
Explanation:
A España nunca le han dado traslado formal del contrato de construcción:

Une traduction possible: "L'Espagne n'a jamais reçu la notification officielle du contrat de construction"
Selected response from:

Iris TEJADA
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notifié
Iris TEJADA
4le contrat n'a pas été signifié
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le contrat n'a pas été signifié


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notifié


Explanation:
A España nunca le han dado traslado formal del contrato de construcción:

Une traduction possible: "L'Espagne n'a jamais reçu la notification officielle du contrat de construction"


    Reference: http://books.google.fr/books?id=oJFaK2U0DDAC&pg=PA426&lpg=PA...
Iris TEJADA
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search