ha de entenderse

French translation: on entend par...

09:53 Mar 22, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: ha de entenderse
Buenos días,

Estoy traduciendo unos poderes notariales.
Hay un apartado llamado "definiciones" y varios términos vienene definidos.

Por ejemple :

- por licitación ha de entenderse ....
- por adjudicación ha de entenderse ....

Cual es la forma correcta de decir "ha de entenderse" en francés ...
Si pongo:
- par appel d'offre on entend ...
no me parece muy "francés"

Gracias por vuestras sugerencias
Saludos
helenert
French translation:on entend par...
Explanation:
très utilisé
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3on entend par...
tierri pimpao
4 +1il faut comprendre..
Francois Boye
3il convient d'entendre
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il convient d'entendre


Explanation:
una idea

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 193

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on entend par...


Explanation:
très utilisé


    Reference: http://www.zaratelavigne.com/2017/02/09/appel-doffres-survei...
tierri pimpao
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
23 hrs

agree  María Belanche García
2 days 22 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
6 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
il faut comprendre..


Explanation:
My take

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine Dequidt
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search