firma del instrumento

French translation: siganture du document ou de l'instrumentum

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:firma del instrumento
French translation:siganture du document ou de l'instrumentum
Entered by: José Antonio Ibáñez

10:49 Mar 22, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: firma del instrumento
Hola,

En el marco de unos poderes notariales, en el apartado de las definiciones:

"por formalización del contrato ha de entenderse la firma del instrumento por el que se documente el contrato una vez la adjudicación del mismo sea definitiva, ya se trate de un instrumento privado o público"

No entiendo la frase ... podéis explicarme que quiere decir instrumento?

Muchísimas gracias
helenert
siganture du document ou de l'instrumentum
Explanation:
Dans le langage juridique on peut utiliser ce terme en latin, mais traduire "instrumento" par document peut aussi se faire.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siganture du document ou de l'instrumentum
José Antonio Ibáñez
3signature de l'acte
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siganture du document ou de l'instrumentum


Explanation:
Dans le langage juridique on peut utiliser ce terme en latin, mais traduire "instrumento" par document peut aussi se faire.

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signature de l'acte


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 193




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search