Declara responsablemente

French translation: déclare sous sa responsabilité

09:40 Feb 20, 2020
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Declara responsablemente
Hola,

Se trata de un pliego de condiciones para una licitación.

En el apartado "Criterios de selección", se indica que los licitadores tienen que rellenar una parte del formulario. y luego se indica :

"De esta forma, el licitador declara responsablemente que cumple los requisitos de solvencia económica, financiera y técnica exigidos en ...."

Como se puede traducir la frase? que sentido hay que dar a responsablemente?

Gracias!
annart
French translation:déclare sous sa responsabilité
Explanation:
Plein d'occurrences... "Mais quand le Gouvernement vous déclare sous sa responsabilité que le débarquement n'est pas nécessaire, qu'il estime qu'un blocus renforcé sera suffisant,..."
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1déclare sous sa responsabilité
Martine Joulia
4déclare solennellement que
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déclare sous sa responsabilité


Explanation:
Plein d'occurrences... "Mais quand le Gouvernement vous déclare sous sa responsabilité que le débarquement n'est pas nécessaire, qu'il estime qu'un blocus renforcé sera suffisant,..."

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Ibáñez
2 hrs
  -> merci...

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclare solennellement que


Explanation:
sugg.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search