en mora

French translation: en retard

11:53 Apr 8, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: en mora
en un contrato sale:
incurrir en mora
constituirse en mora

que es? Retard
rosana
French translation:en retard
Explanation:

Sí, eso significa. Es un término que se suele utilizar en el ámbito jurídico y que significa dilación, tardanza, demora.

¡suerte!
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4en retard
Sonia López Grande
4dilación o tardanca (négligence; omission; défaut) culpable en cumplir una obligación
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en retard


Explanation:

Sí, eso significa. Es un término que se suele utilizar en el ámbito jurídico y que significa dilación, tardanza, demora.

¡suerte!

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
19 mins
  -> gracias Taru

agree  Michele Fauble
39 mins
  -> merci Michele

agree  xxxMamie
2 hrs
  -> merci Mamie

agree  Julio Torres: O sea, que no pagan.
1 day 1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dilación o tardanca (négligence; omission; défaut) culpable en cumplir una obligación


Explanation:
que no impide la posibilidad de cumplimiento tardío. Requiere del deudor prestación positiva, obligación exigible vencida y determinada, retraso culpable y exigencia judicial o extrajudicial

De diccionario de términos jurídicos: Comares.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search