títulos notariales

French translation: actes notariés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:títulos notariales
French translation:actes notariés
Entered by: Bruno Magne

19:44 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: títulos notariales
La emisión, transmisión, comunicación y recepción de información que permita la presentación de títulos notariales en los diferentes registros de la propiedad, mercantiles y de bienes muebles,
Bruno Magne
actes notariés
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Merci, Mamie

:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5titres notariaux
Taru
4actes notariés
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
títulos notariales
titres notariaux


Explanation:
En este enlace podés encontrar una confirmación. Espero que te sirva y mucha suerte.
Model Civil Law Notary Act-French
... (5) TITRE NOTARIAL. Un acte authentique qui contient un contrat, une transaction
ou autre acte juridique et qui eut aussi inclure la certification des ...
www.nacln.org/FILES-HTML/ MODEL%20CIVIL%20LAW%20NOTARY%20ACT-French.htm - 12k - 9 avr 2005 -
(5) TITRE NOTARIAL. Un acte authentique qui contient un contrat, une transaction ou autre acte juridique et qui eut aussi inclure la certification des faits. Les titres notariaux peuvent impliquer ou une seule partie, dans le cas d'un testament, ou des parties multiples, dans le cas d'un contrat.


Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci, Taru, mais c'est trop littéral et l'expression n'existe pas en français juridique.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci, Taru, mais c'est trop littéral et l'expression n'existe pas en français juridique.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
títulos notariales
actes notariés


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Merci, Mamie

:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search