por reconocer

French translation: à accepter

14:55 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / providencia
Spanish term or phrase: por reconocer
sentencia por reconocer...
Isa LT
Spain
French translation:à accepter
Explanation:
jugement à accepter.
Es cierto que faltaría contexto para tener una idea más clara.
Selected response from:

Claudia Consigli
Grading comment
merci :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1à accepter
Claudia Consigli
3 +1phrase pour reconnaitre
abiggers


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase pour reconnaitre


Explanation:
Could I see the whole sentence?

abiggers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Cordeiro
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à accepter


Explanation:
jugement à accepter.
Es cierto que faltaría contexto para tener una idea más clara.


Claudia Consigli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
3 days 6 hrs
  -> Gracias Taru




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search