libros duplicados

French translation: copies de registres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libros duplicados
French translation:copies de registres
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

10:15 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: libros duplicados
En una "certificación de nacimiento" cubana :

Primero: "Filiación- Nombre y apellidos, lugar de nacimiento, etc, etc"

Después: "Certificación- El Encargado del Registro del Estado Civil de: *Libros duplicados de la provincia de La Habana* certifica que los anteriores datos concuerdan fielmente con los que aparecen consignados..."

Debe ser algo así como "el encargado del departamento de libros duplicados..." no sé muy bien cómo expresar esto de los libros duplicados en francés...
Gracias por vuestra ayuda
maría josé mantero obiols
France
copies des registres..
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Thierry y Mamie (y Brigitte por hacerme caer en mi despiste de preguntar lo mismo 2 veces.....!)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1duplicata des livres
Mamie (X)
4copies des registres..
Thierry LOTTE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duplicata des livres


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
52 mins
  -> merci Taru.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copies des registres..


Explanation:
Suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Thierry y Mamie (y Brigitte por hacerme caer en mi despiste de preguntar lo mismo 2 veces.....!)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search