International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

gastos que ascienden a 10.000 euros, de un total de 20.000 euros

French translation: des dépenses qui atteignent 10 000 euros sur un total de....

14:08 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: gastos que ascienden a 10.000 euros, de un total de 20.000 euros
la duda principal es como decir el montante total de los gastos, pero bueno en principio es toda la frase la que necesito traducir
eduard
French translation:des dépenses qui atteignent 10 000 euros sur un total de....
Explanation:
vingt mille

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-26 14:14:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU - qui s\'élèvent à.... sur un total
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4des dépenses qui atteignent 10 000 euros sur un total de....
CMJ_Trans (X)
5frais qui atteignent 10.000 €, sur un total de...
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
des dépenses qui atteignent 10 000 euros sur un total de....


Explanation:
vingt mille

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-26 14:14:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU - qui s\'élèvent à.... sur un total

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Mendes Real
6 mins

agree  Michel A.
16 mins

agree  Céline Odo
28 mins

agree  Thomas Renuy
7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frais qui atteignent 10.000 €, sur un total de...


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search