toma de razón

French translation: inscription, enregistrement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:toma de razón
French translation:inscription, enregistrement
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

14:48 Apr 30, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / escritura notarial
Spanish term or phrase: toma de razón
"Cuarta - *Toma de razón*
Manifiestan los otorgantes que de las referidas transmisiones de participaciones sociales, ya se ha *tomado razón* en el Libro Registro de Socios"

¿'Inscription' simplemente?
maría josé mantero obiols
France
inscription, enregistrement
Explanation:
prendre nota v tr
es tomar razón
fr enregistrer
fr inscrire
en record, to

<Dret. Administració pública>

Acreditar que ha estat feta una nota d'intervenció.

http://www.termcat.net/termgia/termnorm/fitxes/2/206326_36.h...
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inscription, enregistrement
Brigitte Gaudin
2 +1prise d'effet
Michel A.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toma de razón
prise d'effet


Explanation:
juste une suggestion

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toma de razón
inscription, enregistrement


Explanation:
prendre nota v tr
es tomar razón
fr enregistrer
fr inscrire
en record, to

<Dret. Administració pública>

Acreditar que ha estat feta una nota d'intervenció.

http://www.termcat.net/termgia/termnorm/fitxes/2/206326_36.h...

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search