documento de giro

French translation: effets de commerce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:documento de giro
French translation:effets de commerce
Entered by: Nazareth

13:25 Nov 18, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos de la sociedad
Spanish term or phrase: documento de giro
Girar, aceptar, endosar, intervenir y protestar letras de cambio y otros documentos de giro
Nazareth
effets de commerce
Explanation:
giro : traite

traite et lettre de change étant synonymes, il est ici fait référence aux autres effets de commerce dans un sens + large.
Selected response from:

Linguasphere
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3effets de commerce
Linguasphere
5virements
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
virements


Explanation:
bancaire ou postal.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 250

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
effets de commerce


Explanation:
giro : traite

traite et lettre de change étant synonymes, il est ici fait référence aux autres effets de commerce dans un sens + large.

Linguasphere
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Florecilla

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
5 hrs
  -> Gracias María José

agree  Isa LT
2 days 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search