timbre foral

French translation: timbre fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:timbre foral
French translation:timbre fiscal
Entered by: Nazareth

15:52 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos de la sociedad
Spanish term or phrase: timbre foral
Es primera copia de su matriz por mi autorizada ; donde dejo nota, que libro a instancia de la sociedad ........., sobre once folios de timbre foral ; de la série A. .....
Nazareth
timbre fiscal
Explanation:
se trata de papel legal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2006-12-01 23:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hay que decidir si "foral" se refiere a "foro" o a "foro autonómico" (guipuzcoa es autónoma, n'est-ce pas?) pero "once folios de timbre foral" me hacen pensar sin duda al papel legal.
Selected response from:

momo savino
Switzerland
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1timbre fiscal
momo savino
3papier timbré provincial
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
timbre fiscal


Explanation:
se trata de papel legal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day7 hrs (2006-12-01 23:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hay que decidir si "foral" se refiere a "foro" o a "foro autonómico" (guipuzcoa es autónoma, n'est-ce pas?) pero "once folios de timbre foral" me hacen pensar sin duda al papel legal.

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X): je dirais "regional"
20 hrs

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
papier timbré provincial


Explanation:

rédigé en onze feuillets de papier timbré provincial

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 595




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search