International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

confesar en juicio

French translation: faire des aveux judiciaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:confesar en juicio
French translation:faire des aveux judiciaires
Entered by: Nazareth

20:40 Nov 30, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatutos de la sociedad
Spanish term or phrase: confesar en juicio
comparecer en juicios ante los Juzgados de lo social y en los recursos que se promuevan contra sus fallos, confesar en juicio,
Nazareth
faire des aveux judiciaires
Explanation:
faire (passer) des aveux judiciaires (en justice/devant le tribunal)
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faire des aveux judiciaires
Kristina Kolic
4avouer au cours de la procédure
JH Trads


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avouer au cours de la procédure


Explanation:
ou:

dans le cadre de la...

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faire des aveux judiciaires


Explanation:
faire (passer) des aveux judiciaires (en justice/devant le tribunal)


Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stephanie lebrun
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search