SE ASIENTE EN VIRTUD DE

French translation: basé(e) sur/reposant sur les conclusions...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SE ASIENTE EN VIRTUD DE
French translation:basé(e) sur/reposant sur les conclusions...
Entered by: schevallier

01:31 Dec 6, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acte de décès
Spanish term or phrase: SE ASIENTE EN VIRTUD DE
Acte de décès du San Salvador:

SE ASIENTE EN VIRTUD DE: medico forense.

Comment puis-je traduire cette phrase (pour le Québec)?

Merci!
anita2377
basé(e) sur/reposant sur les conclusions...
Explanation:
"... de l'autopsie" ou "... du médecin légiste"


:)
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2basé(e) sur/reposant sur les conclusions...
schevallier
4Dressé par...
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4Qu'il en soit ainsi fixé/convenu en vertu de...
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qu'il en soit ainsi fixé/convenu en vertu de...


Explanation:
Ceci dit, je ne suis pas sûre que cela soit également valable pour le Québec.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dressé par...


Explanation:
Autre suggestion.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basé(e) sur/reposant sur les conclusions...


Explanation:
"... de l'autopsie" ou "... du médecin légiste"


:)

schevallier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Merci Martine!

agree  Andrée Goreux: C'est cela, pour le Québec et pour Paris!
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup Andrée! Et pardon pour ma réaction si tardive, je n'avais pas vu ton message :) Bonjour à la si Belle Province :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search