canalizar

French translation: canaliser/acheminer

13:29 Dec 16, 2010
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: canalizar
La sociedad habría sido empleada canalizar inversiones financieras.
(paradis fiscaux)

Merci par avance
rdstrad
French translation:canaliser/acheminer
Explanation:
una idea...
Selected response from:

Béatrice Noriega
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2canaliser/acheminer
Béatrice Noriega
1réguler
CLARA BOYA


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canaliser/acheminer


Explanation:
una idea...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Bernal: voto por canaliser
2 mins

agree  Sandrinha: canaliser
13 mins

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
réguler


Explanation:
Simple suggestion.

CLARA BOYA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search