positivación

French translation: Valorisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:positivación
French translation:Valorisation
Entered by: Anne-Laure Martin

12:55 Dec 21, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: positivación
"La finalidad enlaza con el designio de propiciar una mayor extensión cuantitativa y cualitativa del recurso de casación, que se instrumentaliza mediante la positivación de la doctrina del Tribunal..."
neyla
Valorisation
Explanation:

ou mise en valeur.
Selected response from:

Anne-Laure Martin
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4positivation
Martine Joulia
4Valorisation
Anne-Laure Martin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Valorisation


Explanation:

ou mise en valeur.

Anne-Laure Martin
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positivation


Explanation:
Érection, par exemple d'un principe, de règle de droit naturel en règle de droit positif.

http://books.google.fr/books?id=aziPJt6VM0sC&pg=PA135&lpg=PA...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 601




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search