grafocríticas

French translation: à l'examen graphologique

15:12 Feb 21, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: grafocríticas
Los visés no se corresponden en su identidad caligráfico y gesto escritural personalizado con los vises indudables de verificación, con diferencias grafocríticas.

Merci par avance
rdstrad
French translation:à l'examen graphologique
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Christine Correcher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2à l'examen graphologique
Christine Correcher
4expertise graphologique
cecilea7
4à l'expertise en écritures
María Belanche García


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à l'examen graphologique


Explanation:
...

Christine Correcher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo: C'est le plus simple, voire même graphologique tout court.
2 hrs

agree  Martine Joulia: Analyse est plus courant cependant.
16 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à l'expertise en écritures


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2012-02-21 16:15:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'expertise en écritures est distincte de la graphologie, dont le statut épistémologique est contesté. L'expertise en écritures vise notamment à évaluer l'authenticité d'un document...
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Expertise_en_écriture

LA Grafocrítica es la parte de la grafotecnia que tiene por objeto el estudio de la autenticidad del documento.
http://www.peritosforenses.com.mx/grafoscopia.html



María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 677

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expertise graphologique


Explanation:
sugg.

cecilea7
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search