Pliego de preguntas

French translation: Interrogatoire écrit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pliego de preguntas
French translation:Interrogatoire écrit
Entered by: eftraductora

09:28 May 24, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Pliego de preguntas
Buenos días:

Estoy traduciendo un "pliego de preguntas", en el que se hace constar la veracidad de una compraventa. ¿Cómo se traduce ese pleigo de preguntas en francés? ¿Podría ser simplemente "questionnaire"?

Gracias,

Eva
eftraductora
Spain
Interrogatoire écrit
Explanation:
Se refiere a una compraventa pero en el contexto de un procedimiento judicial. Es el escrito que presenta el abogado de la parte que pregunta al testigo con las preguntas que realiza para su contestación
Selected response from:

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Faits reprochés
Manuela Domingues
3Interrogatoire écrit
José Antonio Ibáñez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faits reprochés


Explanation:
suggestion, voir si le lien ci-dessous peut vous aider


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/pliego-de-preguntas.3...
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: Il ne s'agit pas d'un procès mais d'une vente.
2 mins

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Interrogatoire écrit


Explanation:
Se refiere a una compraventa pero en el contexto de un procedimiento judicial. Es el escrito que presenta el abogado de la parte que pregunta al testigo con las preguntas que realiza para su contestación

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search