educación secundaria para personas jovenes y adultos

French translation: enseignement secondaire pour jeunes et adultes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:educación secundaria para personas jovenes y adultos
French translation:enseignement secondaire pour jeunes et adultes

13:29 Oct 21, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-10-25 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Diplome de République Dominicaine
Spanish term or phrase: educación secundaria para personas jovenes y adultos
Bonjour,

Je traduis un diplome de l'espagnol de République Dominicaine excactement. Il est stipulé tout en haut:
"educación secundaria para personas jovenes y adultos"

Je peux traduire en français par:
" Education secondaire pour les jeunes et les adultes"

Est ce correct ainsi? Merci beaucoup, Bon week end à toutes et à tous, Esteban
esteban cuellar
enseignement secondaire pour jeunes et adultes
Explanation:
Enseignement secondaire " en français me semblerait l'expression la plus appropriée
Selected response from:

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda, saludos, Esteban
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1enseignement secondaire pour jeunes et adultes
Maïté Mendiondo
4Education secondaire pour les jeunes et les adultes
Francois Boye


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education secondaire pour les jeunes et les adultes


Explanation:
traduction littérale

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 180
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup Francois.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dtalpo
5 hrs

agree  María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
10 hrs

disagree  DrMG: éducation secondaire ne s'emploie pas en français
21 hrs

disagree  Maïté Mendiondo: enseignement secondaire - et on ne mettrait pas d'article (adultes et ..
23 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enseignement secondaire pour jeunes et adultes


Explanation:
Enseignement secondaire " en français me semblerait l'expression la plus appropriée

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda, saludos, Esteban

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DrMG
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search