International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

en lo que a bien tuviere conveniente

French translation: Pour faire valoir ce que de droit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en lo que a bien tuviere conveniente
French translation:Pour faire valoir ce que de droit
Entered by: esteban cuellar

10:06 Mar 14, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Lettre
Spanish term or phrase: en lo que a bien tuviere conveniente
Bonjour,

Je dois traduire pour un article juridique , une lettre et l'auteur dit: "Es todo cuanto puedo manifestar en honor a la verdad , facultando a los interesados en hacer uso del presente certificado en lo que a bien tuviere conveniente"
Merci beaucoup par avance, bonne journée, Esteban
esteban cuellar
Pour faire valoir ce que de droit
Explanation:
Hola Esteban,
Si la fórmula está al final del documento, también puedes utilizar esta expresión, que jurídicamente hablando tiene mucho peso.
pd: Te adjunto un video que explica bien ésto.
Suerte!
María
Selected response from:

María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
France
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pour faire valoir ce que de droit
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
3à toutes fins utiles
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à toutes fins utiles


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 595

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pour faire valoir ce que de droit


Explanation:
Hola Esteban,
Si la fórmula está al final del documento, también puedes utilizar esta expresión, que jurídicamente hablando tiene mucho peso.
pd: Te adjunto un video que explica bien ésto.
Suerte!
María

Example sentence(s):
  • Pour faire valoir ce que de droit » est une expression fréquemment employée au cours de la rédaction d'un écrit par lequel l'auteur atteste d'une situation ou d'un fait. Elle signifie que le document rédigé peut servir de justificatif en cas de de

    Reference: http://droit-finances.commentcamarche.com/faq/46012-pour-fai...
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search