que más se está teniendo en cuenta

French translation: qui est pour l'instant privilégié

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que más se está teniendo en cuenta
French translation:qui est pour l'instant privilégié
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

07:42 Apr 4, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que más se está teniendo en cuenta
Buenos días,

Tengo un problema para traducir la siguiente frase:

El cambio que más se está teniendo en cuenta es ....

Mis intentos:
Le changement qui est en train d'être le plus pris en compte ...
Le changement qui est train d'être davantage pris en considération ...

No me parece muy "francés" ... ¿que opináis?

Gracias!!
helenert
qui est pour l'instant privilégié
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3qui est pour l'instant privilégié
maría josé mantero obiols
3 +1actuellement pris en compte
Chéli Rioboo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qui est pour l'instant privilégié


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 595
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Sánchez: Me gusta como suena. Muy bien.
3 hrs

agree  José Antonio Ibáñez
9 hrs

agree  Garoubet
1 day 17 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actuellement pris en compte


Explanation:
Cela donnerait la phrase : "Le principal changement actuellement pris en compte/envisagé/privilégié".

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search