art.110 y ss

French translation: art. 110 et suivants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:art.110 y ss
French translation:art. 110 et suivants

06:23 May 13, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-05-16 10:55:29 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general) / art.110 y ss
Spanish term or phrase: art.110 y ss
Bonjour,

Je traduis un acte de naissance colombien en français et je voudrais savoir comment traduire "y ss".
A la fin de l'acte de naissance il est stipulé: "Se expide a peticición del interesado (art.110 y s.s) "
Est ce que vous me confirmez que "ss" veut dire "suivants"?
Merci infiniment par avance et très bonne journée à toutes et à tous, Esteban.
esteban cuellar
art. 110 et suivants
Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 4 heures (2018-05-16 10:56:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à vous
Selected response from:

cecile alves
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4art. 110 et suivants
cecile alves
4art.110 et s.
María Belanche García


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
art.110 et s.


Explanation:
C'est l'équivalent en français.

https://www.clementfrancois.fr/abreviations-references-jurid...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 693

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
art. 110 et suivants


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 4 heures (2018-05-16 10:56:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à vous

cecile alves
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup et c'est bien ce que je pensais!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti
1 hr
  -> Merci Giselle, bon dimanche :-)

agree  Sandrine Zérouali: Oui
1 hr
  -> Merci Sandrine, bonne journée:-)

agree  Marie Crouzeix: C'est bien cela
1 hr
  -> Merci Marie, une belle journée :-)

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
2 hrs
  -> Merci Maria, bon dimanche :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search