Satisfacer los impuestos

French translation: payer/régler les impôts

11:16 Jun 20, 2018
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Satisfacer los impuestos
Satisfacer los impuestos correspondientes. Tomar posesión de los bienes muebles e inmuebles adjudicados, inscribiéndoles en los correspondientes Registros de la Propiedad y otorgar las escrituras públicas o privadas que a los expresados fines fueren necesarias.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
French translation:payer/régler les impôts
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2018-06-20 11:20:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dle.rae.es/?id=XLL03np

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2018-06-20 11:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se trata de "impuestos correspondientes" a qué?...
Selected response from:

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3S'acquitter de/payer l'impôt
HELENE BENHAIM
4 +2payer/régler les impôts
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
S'acquitter de/payer l'impôt


Explanation:
Dans le sens de régler la somme sue

HELENE BENHAIM
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francois Boye
2 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
5 hrs

agree  Maïté Mendiondo: il s'agit du terme approprié s'acquitter de
15 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
payer/régler les impôts


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2018-06-20 11:20:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dle.rae.es/?id=XLL03np

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2018-06-20 11:23:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se trata de "impuestos correspondientes" a qué?...


    https://www.economie.gouv.fr/particuliers/mensualisation-impot-mode-demploi
Linda Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Era o que me parecia evidente, mas pensei que "impuestos", neste caso, poderia ser no sentido de "imposição". Condições impostas...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Ibáñez
11 mins
  -> Gracias, José!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search