modulo de respeto

French translation: module respect

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modulo de respeto
French translation:module respect
Entered by: esteban cuellar

15:25 Jul 12, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Lettre
Spanish term or phrase: modulo de respeto
Bonjour:

J'ai besoin de votre aide, s'il vous plaît, comment traduire en français:

"Un módulo de respeto es una unidad de separación interior dentro de un centro penitenciario. (La suite, pour le contexte SVP : Tienen su origen en el año 2001 en el Centro Penitenciario de ...")

Merci infiniment par avance , Esteban
esteban cuellar
module respect
Explanation:
Voici deux liens qui reprennent l'expression :

https://www.europe1.fr/societe/module-respect-en-prison-un-b...
https://www.francetvinfo.fr/societe/prisons/prison-le-module...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-07-12 15:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On trouve aussi : module de respect
Selected response from:

Gilles Wandel
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2module respect
Gilles Wandel
4Zone de confidentialité
Jean Charles CODINA
3Module de confidentialité
Sandrine Félix


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
module respect


Explanation:
Voici deux liens qui reprennent l'expression :

https://www.europe1.fr/societe/module-respect-en-prison-un-b...
https://www.francetvinfo.fr/societe/prisons/prison-le-module...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2019-07-12 15:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On trouve aussi : module de respect

Gilles Wandel
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/nouvelle-aquitaine/l...
14 hrs

agree  José Antonio Ibáñez
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Module de confidentialité


Explanation:
Une autre idée peut-être

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zone de confidentialité


Explanation:
Cette traduction est aussi possible je pense ?

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search