conducirse con verdad

French translation: se comporter honnêtement, dire la vérité, faire preuve d\'intégrité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conducirse con verdad
French translation:se comporter honnêtement, dire la vérité, faire preuve d\'intégrité
Entered by: Jean Charles CODINA

16:27 Jul 29, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / México
Spanish term or phrase: conducirse con verdad
En un poder mexicano:

"Y apercibidos previamente de **conducirse con verdad** y advertidos por el suscrito notario de las penas en que incurren los que declaran falsamente, otorgan las siguientes cláusulas:"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
se comporter honnêtement
Explanation:
es otra manera de decirlo.
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5faire preuve d'intégrité
Samuel Clarisse
3 +2agir honnêtement
José Antonio Ibáñez
5dire la vérité
Martine Joulia
4se comporter honnêtement
Jean Charles CODINA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agir honnêtement


Explanation:
Una idea, ya que el lenguaje jurídico está lleno de arcaísmos.

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Simon

agree  JohnMcDove
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, John

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se comporter honnêtement


Explanation:
es otra manera de decirlo.

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faire preuve d'intégrité


Explanation:
Je préfère cette formulation...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dire la vérité


Explanation:
https://www.tesisenred.net/bitstream/handle/10803/305623/CCR...

Voir pages 250/251

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 621




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search