denunciar la sucesión

French translation: contester la succession

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:denunciar la sucesión
French translation:contester la succession
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

16:31 Jul 29, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / México
Spanish term or phrase: denunciar la sucesión
En un poder mexicano:

"Los mandatarios quedan facultados para que a nombre de sus mandantes, entre otros actos, ***denuncien la sucesión*** de que se trata, reclamen el reconocimiento de sus derechos hereditarios en la indicada sucesión..."

No veo muy claro el verbo "denunciar" aquí, será una acepción que signifique "reclamar"...?
maría josé mantero obiols
France
contester la succession
Explanation:
.)
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dénoncer la succession
Jean Charles CODINA
4 +1contester la succession
Martine Joulia
3dénoncer la succession
José Antonio Ibáñez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dénoncer la succession


Explanation:
le terme "dénoncer" un acte en l'occurence, est couramment utiliser ou formuler dans les actes notariés.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2019-07-29 18:06:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el término "denunciar" un acto en este caso se utiliza comúnmente en los escritos notariales.

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dénoncer la succession


Explanation:
Selon Le Petit Robert, dénoncer a un sens juridique qui veut dire "donner d'un acte de procédure à un tiers.

Par analogie, on pourrait prendre ce sens.


En outre, le Dicciionario del español jurídico parle de "denunciar" pour faire connaître un fait à l'adminstration pour que celle-ci entame une procédure. On pourrait trouver une analogie. Voir lien ci-dessous


    Reference: http://https://dej.rae.es/lema/denuncia1
José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contester la succession


Explanation:
.)

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 621

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Belanche García: Je pense aussi.
7 hrs
  -> merci...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search