hacer posturas y pujas en remate

French translation: faire des offres aux enchères

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacer posturas y pujas en remate
French translation:faire des offres aux enchères
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

16:57 Aug 1, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / México
Spanish term or phrase: hacer posturas y pujas en remate
En un poder mexicano:

"Los apoderados quedan investidos de las siguientes facultades:
(...)
... rendir y aportar toda clase de pruebas, reconocer firmas y documentos y redargüir de falsas las que se presenten por la contraria; asimismo, para ***hacer posturas y pujas en remate**, para plantear excusas, incompetencias y prórrogas de jusisdiccción..."
maría josé mantero obiols
France
faire des offres aux enchères
Explanation:
c'est ici une autre façon de formuler la même idée. Peut-être plus simple et commune...
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faire des offres aux enchères
Jean Charles CODINA
4porter des offres et des enchères
Hedwig Spitzer Cáceres


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porter des offres et des enchères


Explanation:
Postura = offre (dans une vente aux enchères)
Puja = enchère
On "porte" des enchères.

Hedwig Spitzer Cáceres
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire des offres aux enchères


Explanation:
c'est ici une autre façon de formuler la même idée. Peut-être plus simple et commune...

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search